Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Preschool "U"
10:00 AM - Walk >15 Fitness
10:30 AM - Library on the Lawn - Madison Community Park
11:00 AM - Preschool "U'
1:30 PM - Family Storytime: Our Community Helpers
1:30 PM - Library on the Lawn - Sebald Park
5:00 PM - Inspired by Me
6:30 PM - History & Genealogy Speaker Series
6:30 PM - STEM Storytime: Windmill Wonders
6:30 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Zumba
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
9:30 AM - Tales for Twos
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - GenTech Tuesday
6:30 PM - Walk > 15 Fitness
6:30 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime Fall II
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime Fall II
2:00 PM - Adult Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
6:00 PM - ARTventures: Get Connected to Art
6:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Crafts
6:30 PM - Paint & Create
7:00 PM - Knitting/Crochet Group
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
1:00 PM - CRAFTernoon for Adults - Autumn Leaf Bowl
1:30 PM - Guided Meditation/Mindfulness
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:15 PM - Future Broadway Stars--Little Actors
6:00 PM - Future Broadway Stars
6:00 PM - Purrs & Picture Books
6:30 PM - Writer's Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversations that Matter
10:00 AM - Dance & Sing a Book
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
11:30 AM - Storytime at Liberty Center
5:00 PM - The Artistic Teen
9:00 AM - First Day to Register for Children's Programs;
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Barktoberfest
11:00 AM - Toys for Animal Friends (Drop In Craft)
1:30 PM - Create Together: String Art
2:00 PM - Minecraft
10:30 AM - Library on the Lawn - Seven Community Park
9:00 AM - Teen Read Week: Harry Potter
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
9:30 AM - Tales for Twos
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - After School Game Club
6:00 PM - Tween Slime Series Part I
6:30 PM - Walk > 15 Fitness
6:30 PM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Microsoft Excel 2016
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime Fall II
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Art for Little Hands
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime Fall II
1:00 PM - Art for Little Hands
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
4:00 PM - Jeopardy: Teen Read Week Edition
4:30 PM - Book-a-Techie
4:30 PM - Mini Dungeon Masters
4:30 PM - Teen Read Week: Star Wars
6:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Crafts
6:00 PM - World Explorers
7:00 PM - The Sleepwalking Slasher
7:00 PM - Writer's Group
9:00 AM - Teen Read Week: A Wrinkle in Time
9:30 AM - Digging up your Roots with Ancestry.com Library Edition
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
12:30 PM - Senior Moments Lunch & Learn: Dementia and Brain Health
1:30 PM - Book-a-Techie
1:30 PM - Guided Meditation/Mindfulness
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:30 PM - Harry Potter Game Night!
5:15 PM - Future Broadway Stars--Little Actors
6:00 PM - Future Broadway Stars
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Dance & Sing a Book
10:30 AM - Creepy creatures!
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
11:30 AM - Storytime at Liberty Center
2:00 PM - The Mysterious Reading Room (Escape the Room Adventure)
3:00 PM - The Mysterious Reading Room (Escape the Room Adventure)
4:00 PM - The Mysterious Reading Room (Escape the Room Adventure)
4:30 PM - Teen and Adult Craft: Fall Mason Jar Craft
4:30 PM - Teen Read Week: Doctor Who
9:00 AM - First Day to Register for Children's Programs
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
11:30 AM - Squish, Imagine, and Learn: Play Dough Power
1:00 PM - Author Visit with David Catrow
2:00 PM - Bigfoot with Ohio Night Stalkers
2:00 PM - Squish, Imagine, and Learn: Play Dough Power
10:00 AM - Walk >15 Fitness
10:30 AM - Book Chat
2:00 PM - Computer Basics I: Intro to Computers
5:00 PM - Inspired by Me
6:30 PM - STEM Storytime: Little Red Riding Hood's Basket
6:30 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Stop, Drop, and Roll--Fire Safety
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Bricks & Blocks Club
6:30 PM - Walk > 15 Fitness
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Southwest Ohio DNA Interest Group
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Resume Development with Ohio Means Jobs
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime Fall II
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime Fall II
4:30 PM - Teens Go Beyond: Mystery in the Library
6:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Crafts
6:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
9:30 AM - Microsoft Word 2016: More Basics
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
1:00 PM - Twisty Tangles
1:30 PM - Guided Meditation/Mindfulness
5:15 PM - Future Broadway Stars--Little Actors
6:00 PM - Future Broadway Stars
6:00 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Cool Science for Curious Kids
6:30 PM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Pumpkin Decorating Contest
9:00 AM - Wizard of Oz Scavenger Hunt
10:00 AM - Conversations that Matter
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:30 AM - Storytime at Liberty Center
4:30 PM - Anime
9:00 AM - First Day to Register for Children's Programs
9:00 AM - Pumpkin Decorating Contest
11:00 AM - Magic School Bus
9:00 AM - Pumpkin Decorating Contest
9:00 AM - Pumpkin Decorating Contest
10:00 AM - Preschool "U"
10:30 AM - Library on the Lawn - Madison Community Park
11:00 AM - Preschool "U"
1:30 PM - Family Storytime: Our Community Helpers
1:30 PM - Library on the Lawn - Sebald Park
2:00 PM - Computer Basics II: Navigating the Internet
2:00 PM - Music and Movement
4:30 PM - The Yarniboppers
5:00 PM - Read to a Therapy Dog
6:30 PM - STEM Storytime: Monster Madness
6:30 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Zumba
9:00 AM - Pumpkin Decorating Contest
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
9:30 AM - Tales for Two's
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Card Making
4:00 PM - Teen Writers Group
4:30 PM - Minecraft
6:00 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Topics in Cyber Security
6:30 PM - Walk > 15 Fitness
6:30 PM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Pumpkin Decorating Contest
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime Fall II
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Magic School Bus
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime Fall II
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
2:00 PM - Community Blood Center Blood Drive
4:30 PM - Minecraft
4:30 PM - Role-playing Games for Beginners
4:30 PM - The Yarniboppers
6:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Crafts
7:00 PM - Classic Literature Book Club
9:00 AM - Pumpkin Decorating Contest
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
1:00 PM - Magic School Bus
1:30 PM - Guided Meditation/Mindfulness
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:15 PM - Future Broadway Stars--Little Actors
6:00 PM - Future Broadway Stars
6:30 PM - Ghost Hunting 101
6:30 PM - Writer's Group
6:30 PM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Pumpkin Decorating Contest
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Dance & Sing a Book
10:15 AM - Journey Beyond Books
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
11:30 AM - Storytime at Liberty Center
4:00 PM - Hour of Code
4:30 PM - The Yarniboppers
9:00 AM - First Day to Register for Children's Programs
10:00 AM - Halloween Fun Day
2:00 PM - Halloween Spook-tacular
All Day - Winter I Storytime Registration Begins
1:30 PM - Cinema Sunday
10:00 AM - Preschool "U"
10:00 AM - Walk >15 Fitness
10:30 AM - Library on the Lawn - Seven Community Park
11:00 AM - Preschool "U"
1:30 PM - Family Storytime: Our Community Helpers
2:00 PM - Computer Basics III: Email
6:30 PM - STEM Storytime: Star Wars Slime
6:30 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Zumba
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
9:30 AM - Tales for Two's
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Hocus Pocus Move Event
6:00 PM - Tween Movie Night
6:30 PM - Walk > 15 Fitness
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime Fall II
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime Fall II
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
5:00 PM - "Frankenstein" (1931)
6:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Crafts