Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
1:00 PM - CRAFTernoon for Adults - Glass Tile Pendant
1:30 PM - Guided Meditation/Mindfulness
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - Future Broadway Stars--Advanced Acting
6:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
6:30 PM - Writer's Group
6:30 PM - Yoga
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversations that Matter
10:00 AM - Dance & Sing a Book
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
11:00 AM - MidPointe Library Liberty Grand Opening Celebration
5:00 PM - The Artistic Teen
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:00 AM - First Day to Register for Children's Programs
10:00 AM - CET Ready to Learn Workshop--Planting the Seeds for Pre-K Stem Education
10:00 AM - Let's Paint
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Discovering Robots
2:00 PM - PokemonGo Walk
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
Butler County Board of Elections
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
10:00 AM - Preschool "U"
10:30 AM - Library on the Lawn - Madison Community Park
11:00 AM - Preschool "U"
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Family Storytime: Our Community Helpers
1:30 PM - Library on the Lawn - Sebald Park
2:00 PM - Computer Basics I: Intro to Computers
4:30 PM - The Yarniboppers
6:30 PM - Historical Fiction with a Historian
6:30 PM - Library Learning Workshop: Germs
6:30 PM - STEM Storytime: Sensational Sounds
6:30 PM - Yoga
All Day - Butler County Board of Elections
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Tales for Two's
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Minecraft
4:30 PM - Teen Time
6:00 PM - Tween Craft Night
6:30 PM - Library Learning Workshop: Germs
6:30 PM - Walk > 15 Fitness
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime Fall II
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime Fall II
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
3:45 PM - Sebald Park
4:30 PM - The Yarniboppers
5:00 PM - Come Write In!
5:00 PM - Kids STEM Night
6:00 PM - ARTventures: Get Connected to Art
6:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Crafts
6:30 PM - Library Learning Workshop: Germs
6:30 PM - Paint & Create
7:00 PM - Cookie Decorating Demonstration and 3D Printed Cookie Cutter
7:00 PM - Knitting/Crochet Group
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
12:30 PM - Senior Moments Lunch & Learn: Mystery Topic
1:30 PM - Guided Meditation/Mindfulness
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - Future Broadway Stars--Advanced Acting
6:30 PM - Library Learning Workshop: Germs
6:30 PM - Yoga
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Dance & Sing a Book
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Beginner's Bullet-Journaling
4:30 PM - Teen and Adult Craft: Autumn Tree Painting
4:30 PM - The Yarniboppers
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:00 AM - First Day to Register for Children's Programs
10:30 AM - Artistic Vegetable Carving
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Squish, Imagine, and Learn: Play Dough Power
2:00 PM - Minute to Win It
2:00 PM - Squish, Imagine, and Learn: Play Dough Power
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
10:00 AM - Preschool "U"
10:00 AM - Walk >15 Fitness
10:30 AM - Library on the Lawn - Seven Community Park
11:00 AM - Preschool "U"
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Family Storytime: Our Community Helpers
2:00 PM - Computer Basics II: Navigating the Internet
5:00 PM - Inspired by Me
6:30 PM - Armco Ambulance Corps in WWI : History and Genealogy Speaker Series
6:30 PM - STEM Storytime: Star Wars Guitar
6:30 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Zumba
7:00 PM - Library Book Club for Adults
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
9:30 AM - Tales for Two's
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - ABC Adventures
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime Winter I
4:00 PM - After School Game Club
4:30 PM - Teen Time
6:00 PM - Bricks & Blocks
6:30 PM - Walk > 15 Fitness
6:30 PM - yoga
7:00 PM - Butler County Genealogical Society - Amie Bowser Tennant, TheGenealogyReporter.com
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint 2016
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime Winter I
10:30 AM - Learn to Crochet
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Adult Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
3:30 PM - Reserves Park Bookmobile Stop
4:30 PM - Creative Coding
5:00 PM - Come Write In!
5:00 PM - Kids Craft Night
6:00 PM - Experience Art: Acrylic Painting
6:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Crafts
6:00 PM - World Explorers
7:00 PM - Writer's Group
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Microsoft Word 2016: The Basics
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
1:00 PM - Twisty Tangles
1:30 PM - Guided Meditation/Mindfulness
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
4:00 PM - Liberty Park Bookmobile Stop
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:30 PM - Game Night: Role Playing Games for Beginners
5:00 PM - Future Broadway Stars--Advanced Acting
6:30 PM - Cool Science for Curious Kids
6:30 PM - Hour of Code
6:30 PM - Yoga
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:00 AM - Sports Scavenger Hunt
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversations that Matter
10:00 AM - Dance & Sing a Book
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
4:30 PM - Anime
All Day - Silver Saturday Drop-In Crafts
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:00 AM - First Day to Register for Children's Programs
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Pilgrim & Turkey Talk
1:15 PM - Minecraft
3:00 PM - Minecraft
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
10:00 AM - Preschool "U"
10:00 AM - Walk >15 Fitness
10:30 AM - Book Chat
11:00 AM - Preschool "U"
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Family Storytime: Our Community Helpers
2:00 PM - Computer Basics III: Email
2:00 PM - Music and Movement
6:30 PM - STEM Storytime: Star Wars Drum
6:30 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Zumba
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
9:30 AM - Tales for Two's
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - ABC Adventures
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime Winter I
4:30 PM - Teen Time
6:30 PM - Walk > 15 Fitness
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Acorns of Gratitude
9:30 AM - Navigating the Desktop and File Management
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime Winter I
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - Art for Little Hands
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
1:30 PM - Fall Bingo
4:30 PM - Teens Go Beyond: Creative Writing
5:00 PM - Come Write In!
5:00 PM - Kids STEM Night
6:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Crafts
6:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
7:00 PM - Classic Literature Book Club - CHANGED TO 11/28
All Day - Bookface Friday
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
10:15 AM - Journey Beyond Books
10:30 AM - Family Movie
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime at Liberty Center
2:00 PM - Escape the Room: Fantastic Beasts Edition
3:00 PM - Escape the Room: Fantastic Beasts Edition
4:00 PM - Escape the Room: Fantastic Beasts Edition
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:00 AM - First Day to Register for Children's Programs
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
1:30 PM - Cinema Sunday
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
10:00 AM - Preschool "U"
10:00 AM - Walk >15 Fitness
11:00 AM - Preschool "U"
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Family Storytime: Our Community Helpers
5:00 PM - Inspired by Me
5:00 PM - Read to a Therapy Dog
6:30 PM - STEM Storytime: Amazing Air Horn
6:30 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Zumba
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
9:30 AM - Tales for Two's
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
11:00 AM - ABC Adventures
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime Winter I
1:30 PM - Card Making: Holiday Edition
4:00 PM - Teen Writers Group
4:30 PM - Teen Time
6:00 PM - Tween Trivia
6:30 PM - Topics in Cyber Security
6:30 PM - yoga
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime Winter I
10:30 AM - Tales for Two's
10:30 AM - Watercolor Crafting
11:00 AM - Magic School Bus
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
2:00 PM - Community Blood Center Blood Drive
4:30 PM - Minecraft
4:30 PM - Role Playing Games for Beginners
5:00 PM - Come Write In!
5:00 PM - Kids Craft Night
6:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Crafts
All Day - Teen Writing Contest
9:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
1:00 PM - Magic School Bus
1:30 PM - Guided Meditation/Mindfulness
2:00 PM - Book-a-Librarian
4:00 PM - Family Game Night
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Writer's Group
6:30 PM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Dance & Sing a Book
10:30 AM - Rock-a-Bye Readers
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - Teen Night Out